Honour Board

Year A
Grade
B
Grade
Coach Captain Best &
Fairest
President
1978 - 79 4th   Doug Morley Simon Day Simon Day Simon Day
1979 - 80 2nd   Roger Ind Roger Ind Roger Ind Bill Gear
1980 - 81 2nd   Bob Whittaker Roger Ind Roger Ind Bill Gear
1981 - 82 1st   Ross Winchester Allan Lehman Alan Lehman Terry McMahon
1982 - 83 4th   Alan Lehman Geoff Clark Glen Weightman J. Rouvary/
R. Hardman
1983 - 84 1st   Mike Poulter Dave Arnold Dave Arnold John Rouvary
1984 - 85 2nd   Mike Poulter Dave Arnold Dave Arnold Rick Duncan
1985 - 86 1st   Dave Arnold Dave Arnold Roy Baehnisch Simon Day
1986 - 87 2nd   Alex Saundry Mike Harrison Paul Sheedy Simon Day
1987 - 88 3rd   Alex Saundry Mike Harrison John Flanagan Mike Downey
1988 - 89 4th   Alex Saundry Mike Harrison Steve Davis Mike Downey
1989 - 90 4th   Alex Saundry Ross McKenzie James Frankenfield Bill Gear
1990 - 91 2nd   Alex Saundry Andy Roe Roy Baehnisch Bill Gear
        1st T. Sandercock/J. Quinn Mark Pettifer Juan Block  
1991 - 92 1st   Jim Mathews Andy Roe Justin Kelly Bill Gear
        1st John Quinn Tony Sandercock Rod Fowler  
1992 - 93 1st   Jim Mathews Andy Roe Andy Guy Mike Harrison
        2nd Roger Ind Rod Fowler Chris Overman  
1993 - 94 3rd   Jim Mathews Andy Roe Jon Sutton Mike Harrison
        2nd John Quinn Rod Fowler John Nash  
1994 - 95 3rd   Wally Gallio Barry Kelly Jon Sutton Roger Ind
        2nd Randall Coombe Peter Baldock Daniel Aimes  
1995 - 96 2nd   Paul Godin Michael Hogan Richard Cates Roger Ind
        2nd Randall Coombe Andrew Brown Peter Knight  
1996 - 97 3rd   Paul Godin Richard Cates Richard Cates Roger Ind
        2nd Brendon Galloway Lincoln Jenkin Lincoln Jenkin  
1997 - 98 1st   Jon Bourke Richard Cates Trent Fowler Jon Bourke
        2nd Randall Coombe Lincoln Jenkin Brett Wilson  
1998 - 99 2nd   Jon Bourke Jon Sutton Jesse Green Mel Frousheger
        3rd Lincoln Jenkin Ray Drummond Gerard Taylor  
1999 - 00 2nd   Dave Totham Darrell Leech Richard Cates Mel Frousheger
        3rd Lincoln Jenkin Ray Drummond Glen Triggs  
              Trent Fowler  
              Murray Taylor  
2000 - 01 1st   Jon Bourke Gary McIntyre Ashley Gemill Mel Frousheger
        1st Lincoln Jenkin Brett Sommerville Paul Barclay  
2001 - 02 2nd   Jon Bourke Andrew Pope Josh Finn Mel Frousheger
        3rd Lincoln Jenkin Brett Sommerville Gerard Powell  
2002 - 03 2nd   Lincoln Jenkin Andrew Pope Greg Harwood Lincoln Jenkin
        2nd Domenic Miraglia Andrew Wilkie Peter Knight  
2003 - 04 3rd   Lincoln Jenkin Adam Saundry Trent Fowler Lincoln Jenkin
        3rd Domenic Miraglia Craig Curby Peter Knight  
2004 - 05 1st   Lincoln Jenkin Daryl Melville Daryl Melville Domenic Miraglia
          Asst Mark Kirby      
        2nd Craig Curby Peter Knight Nick Baldwin  
          Asst Bernie Rourke      
2005 - 06 2nd   Lincoln Jenkin Daryl Melville Matthew Parmenter Domenic Miraglia
          Asst Mark Kirby      
        1st Craig Curby Mathew Poulter Jesse Post  
          Asst Ronnie White      
2006 - 07 2nd   Jon Bourke Daryl Melville Damien James Stefan Wood
          Asst Lincoln Jenkin      
        1st Craig Curby Bill Kilburn Bill Killburn  
          Asst Ronnie White      
2007 - 08 1st   Jon Bourke Daryl Melville Daryl Melville Greg Harwood
          Asst Lincoln Jenkin      
        1st Domenic Miraglia Bill Kilburn Gary Hislop  
          Asst Craig Curby      
2008 - 09 2nd   Jon Bourke Daryl Melville Matthew Parmenter Andrew Pope
          Asst Lincoln Jenkin      
        3rd Bernie Rourke Luke Speed Luke Speed  
          Asst John Furner      
2009 - 10 2nd   Lincoln Jenkin Ray Scarlett Will Johnson Scott Turpin
          Domenic Miraglia      
        1st John Furner Daniel Schultz Brett Wilson  
NTFL            
2010 - 11 2nd   Mark Kirby Ray Scarlett Chris Cates Luke Harris
          Asst Tim Wolf      
        1st John Furner Brett Wilson Sam Fatchen  
2011 - 12 1st   Lincoln Jenkin Ray Scarlett Jake Hosking Luke Harris
          Asst Tim Wolf      
          Mark Renner John Furner Garry Hislop  
        2nd Asst Matthew Parmenter      
2012 - 13 TBD   Lincoln Jenkin Will Johnson TBD Luke Harris
          Asst Tim Wolf      
          Mark Renner Shane Harrison TBD  
2013 - 14     Mark Tyrrell Will Johnson Jack Selfe

Nick Twelftree

          Todd Hayes Shane Harrison Luke Speed  
2014 - 15 1st   Mark Tyrrell Will Johnson Will Johnson Nick Twelftree
        1st Todd Hayes Luke Speed Sam Lewis  
2015 - 16     Mark Tyrrell Will Johnson   Nick Twelftree
          Andrew Pope Luke Speed    

 

Banks Newsletter 02022017

Feb 02 2017
http://us11.campaign-archive2.com/?u=d8e8ce7e83e6a468b15baf108&id=8dc6878b74...

Banks Newsletter 19012017

Jan 19 2017
http://us11.campaign-archive2.com/?u=d8e8ce7e83e6a468b15baf108&id=ba62cd2117...

Banks Newsletter 13012017

Jan 13 2017
http://us11.campaign-archive2.com/?u=d8e8ce7e83e6a468b15baf108&id=a74e112c7e...

Banks Newsletter 09122016

Dec 09 2016
http://us11.campaign-archive2.com/?u=d8e8ce7e83e6a468b15baf108&id=01ac37c4c4...
Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrintContact UsHomewatch us on Facebookwatch us on Youtube